Category:Sutton Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sutton Sisters.jpg|right|200px]]These are the Sutton Sisters. | [[File:Sutton Sisters.jpg|right|200px]]These are the Sutton Sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Queen Bee | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Pyper Braun<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Moment | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party Girl | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supermodel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oceans | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Pictures== | ==Pictures== | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 6 September 2023

These are the Sutton Sisters.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Queen Bee | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Pyper Braun Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez Chloe Bretz |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Nicest Kids in Town | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||
| 2020 | Moment | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Party Girl | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez Chloe Bretz |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||
| 2021 | Soakin Wet | Jazz | Sahmaya Arauz Aubrey Avila Alyssa Garay Averi Ginter Ella Martyr Kendall Stone |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Home | Contemporary | Sahmaya Arauz Aubrey Avila Rylee Butler Alyssa Garay Averi Ginter Ella Martyr Kendall Stone |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Ooh Child | Lyrical | Aubree Ginter Coraline McClintock Elianna Rodriguez Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Chloe Bretz Coraline McClintock Elianna Rodriguez Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Glam | Jazz | Aubrey Avila Alyssa Garay Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Elizabeth Stoffel |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| What a Wonderful World | Lyrical | Aubrey Avila Alyssa Garay Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Elizabeth Stoffel |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Supermodel | Jazz | Adelynn Avila Isabel Campos Aubree Ginter Coraline McClintock Elianna Rodriguez |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | Paige Anderson Sahmaya Arauz Aubrey Avila Alyssa Garay Averi Ginter Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Mariah Merrigan Jordi Rajkumar Rhyen Solano Kendall Stone Kaydence Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Oceans | Lyrical | Paige Anderson Aubrey Avila Isabel Campos Alyssa Garay Aubree Ginter Averi Ginter Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Jordi Rajkumar Elianna Rodriguez Kendall Stone Jessica Sutton Rebecca Sutton Kaydence Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| No More I Love Yous | Contemporary | Sahmaya Arauz Aubrey Avila Rylee Butler Isabel Campos Alyssa Garay Averi Ginter Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Olivia Medina Mariah Merrigan Elianna Rodriguez Rhyen Solano Kendall Stone Jessica Sutton Rebecca Sutton Kaydence Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |
Pictures
Videos
Christmas Improv
External Link
Pages in category "Sutton Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.