Allie Plott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|This Little Light | | rowspan="3" |This Little Light | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Solos<br />First Call Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|We Meet in Dreams | | rowspan="5" |We Meet in Dreams | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Melissa Caldwell | | rowspan="5" |Melissa Caldwell | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
|Land of Confusion | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Land of Confusion | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
|The Path | | rowspan="7" |Fire | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jayci Kalb]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 Mini Female Best Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Path | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary/Modern | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
|Out of Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos<br />Ovation Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary/Modern | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Mod/Cont) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveled | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Drag Shift | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexa Anderson | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 192: | ||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |JUMP (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hope/Hold Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cayler Ann Rich | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:58, 12 March 2023

Allie Plott (born on March 10, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | This Little Light | Lyrical | Applause (Birmingham) | 1st in First Call Petite Solos First Call Petite Miss Applause | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 6th in Mini Solos StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| 2020 | We Meet in Dreams | Lyrical | Melissa Caldwell | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Washington DC) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| NUVO (Nashville) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Land of Confusion | Contemporary | YAGP (Atlanta) | Top 12 | ||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | Fire | Contemporary | Jayci Kalb | Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Solos LA Agency Finalist Dancer of the Year |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 4th in Mini Solos DJ’s Pick | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | Top 10 | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 13 Mini Female Best Dancers | ||||
| The Path | Contemporary/Modern | Jayci Kalb | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 2nd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| YAGP (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Contemporary Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Out of Time | Applause (Birmingham) | 1st in Ovation Junior Solos Ovation Junior Miss Applause | ||
| Bulletproof | Contemporary/Modern | Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | 1st in Intermediate Solos 1st in Intermediate (Mod/Cont) Solos | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Orlando) |
4th in Intermediate Solos Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Protege | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Unraveled | Contemporary | Jayci Kalb | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Orlando) |
4th in Intermediate Solos Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers | ||||
| 2023 | Drag Shift | Contemporary | Alexa Anderson | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Greenville) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | 4th in Junior Solos Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||||
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cooties | unknown | unknown | JUMP (Atlanta) | 1st in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios |
| 2022 | Hope/Hold Up | Lyrical | Cayler Ann Rich | Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Stop the Clock | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Memphis) |