Allie Plott: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="5" |We Meet in Dreams
| rowspan="6" |We Meet in Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Melissa Caldwell
| rowspan="6" |Melissa Caldwell
|Hollywood Vibe (Mongomery)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 75: Line 78:
| rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
Line 133: Line 136:
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Mod/Cont) Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando)
Line 174: Line 177:
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Drag Shift
| rowspan="5" |Drag Shift
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Anderson
| rowspan="5" |Alexa Anderson
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Pre-Teen I am the Jam Scholarship
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 249: Line 255:
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022-3
| rowspan="5" |Hope/Hold Up
| rowspan="6" |Hope/Hold Up
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Cayler Ann Rich
| rowspan="6" |Cayler Ann Rich
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|
|
|-
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)