Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Curiousity | | rowspan="2" |Curiousity | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Westminster) | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Laurencia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 112: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CQwWQiaBxfk/ Millennium Dance Competition] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CQwWQiaBxfk/ Millennium Dance Competition] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cp6LlxnDxYT/ Irish Dance] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cp6LlxnDxYT/ Irish Dance] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ruby.taylor.rue/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube] | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 28 June 2023

Ruby Taylor Rue (born on April 10, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cooties | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Provo) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Baby Mine | Lyrical | Misti Ridge | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos |
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Tap Choice Artist | ||||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Relieve | 1st in Attendant Solos | ||
| Velocity | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Pure Imagination | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 4th in Sidekick Solos High Five in Jazz | |
| 2020-1 | I Got It | Jazz | Misti Ridge | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Reno) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2022 | Feeling Gorgeous | Jazz | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Women's Work | NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Curiousity | Contemporary | Jump (Westminster) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| UBC (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Laurencia | Ballet | UBC (Los Angeles) | 4th in Primary Classical Solos |