Hallee Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Still | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Virtual Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Lilium | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and My Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Logan Tupa | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Finley Ashfield | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Trios<br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Horizon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harper Anderson<br />Neala Murphy | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harper Anderson<br />Neala Murphy | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Baby Loonies | |||
|Tap | |||
|Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br>[[Lilly Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>Isabella Charnstrom<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>[[Monica Xiong]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||