Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!{{ | '''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''! | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Goodie Goodie | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |ABC's of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evil Gal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Favorite Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|NexStar (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall NexStar Junior Solo<br /><small>Junior Miss NexStar</small> | |||
|- | |||
|That's Tap | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
|Black Widow | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristin Abbadini | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Werk | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DaCara | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> - Top Intermediate Solo 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|DaFace | |||
|Tap | |||
|Joy Mosman | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |OMG | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flawless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tricia Miranda | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Fine Objects | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Stuff | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nextstar Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talk | |||
|Open | |||
|Kristyn Abbadin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Diamond Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nerodia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond Winner | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Car Wash Cuties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Monster | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
|[[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
|The Pulse | |||
|Getting The Pulse Protégés | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|This Is Us | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|[[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gumball | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond Winners | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://thekennedyrae.com/ Official Site] | *[https://thekennedyrae.com/ Official Site] | ||