Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
Added mother’s name |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
|Carmen | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Classical Solos<br />UBC Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Take It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Rambler | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|UBC Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stormy Weather | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Betrayal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|They All Turned Away | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Betrayal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 277: | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrina Brudner]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||