Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brunette
|hair color = Brunette
|school grade = 1st (22/23)
|school grade = 1st (22/23)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =
|affiliations =n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Apolonia Lake Dance Company <br> Dance with Me by Sisters 3
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Apolonia Lake Dance Company <br> Dance with Me by Sisters 3
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Queen Bee
|Flatline
|Contemporary
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|-
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 81: Line 86:
|Encore
|Encore
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring  
|-
|Contemporary
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Marching on
| rowspan="6" |Marching On
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
Line 119: Line 120:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos
|-
|-
|After dark
|After Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Titanium
|Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No sunshine
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 136: Line 137:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Still have me
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
Line 154: Line 155:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="5" |I’m still standing
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)