Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = 1st (22/23) | |school grade = 1st (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Apolonia Lake Dance Company <br> Dance with Me by Sisters 3 | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Apolonia Lake Dance Company <br> Dance with Me by Sisters 3 | ||
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | |parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Flatline | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Marching | | rowspan="6" |Marching On | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|After | |After Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No | | rowspan="3" |No Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Still | | rowspan="5" |Still Have Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I’m | | rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||