Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 46: Line 48:
| rowspan="8" |Halo
| rowspan="8" |Halo
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos
Line 73: Line 76:
|Flatline
|Flatline
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
Line 90: Line 94:
| rowspan="6" |Marching On
| rowspan="6" |Marching On
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 111: Line 116:
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 122: Line 128:
|After Dark
|After Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Titanium
|Titanium
Line 127: Line 134:
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Robinson
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
Line 139: Line 147:
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum
Line 157: Line 166:
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 173: Line 183:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
Line 185: Line 196:
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look What You've Done
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|}
|}