Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =n/a
|affiliations =n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br> Studio G Dance Center (2023-present)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
Line 216: Line 216:
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond
|}
|}