Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 258: Line 258:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
|Nightmare  
|Nightmare  
|unknown
|unknown
Line 264: Line 264:
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Suffer
|Suffer
Line 291: Line 297:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mermaidz  
| rowspan="2" |Mermaidz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer
| rowspan="2" |Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios
Line 302: Line 308:
|2010
|2010
|Listen
|Listen
| Open
|Open
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams  
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
Line 311: Line 317:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros
| Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Locomotion
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios  
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Senior Trio
Titanium
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duo/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duo/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
|All I Need
| rowspan="4" |All I Need
| Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|High Gold
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Senior Trio
Titanium
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Jazz Duet/Trio
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Senior Trio
Titanium
|-
|-
|Explosion
|Explosion
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| [[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|
|1st in Senior Trio
Titanium
|}
|}


===Groups ===
===Groups===
====with Rogers School of Dance====
====with Rogers School of Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2006
| rowspan="10" |2006
Line 356: Line 378:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
| Showstopper ECF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 365: Line 387:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
| Showstopper ECF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 371: Line 393:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 399:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Roof is on Fire  
| rowspan="2" |The Roof is on Fire
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie
Line 383: Line 405:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
| Showstopper ECF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 412:
| rowspan="2" |Julia Coxon<br />Ashly Sboray<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie
| rowspan="2" |Julia Coxon<br />Ashly Sboray<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Gold  
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" | 2007
| rowspan="8" |2007
|Fly Away
|Fly Away  
|unknown  
|unknown
|Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
Line 406: Line 428:
|Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sounds
|Sounds
|unknown  
|unknown
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
| Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Shake
|Shake
Line 427: Line 449:
|-
|-
|Just Lose It
|Just Lose It
|unknown
| unknown
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
| Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Maggie & The Nerds
|Maggie & The Nerds
|unknown
| unknown
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Morgan Miller<br />Shannon Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />Alyssa Quaglieri<br />Ryleigh Vertes<br />Ellen Gray<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer  
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Morgan Miller<br />Shannon Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kayla Wilhelm<br />Alyssa Quaglieri<br />Ryleigh Vertes<br />Ellen Gray<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
Line 458: Line 480:
|2008
|2008
|Latin Party
|Latin Party
| unknown
|unknown
| unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />and others  
| Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2010
| rowspan="10" |2010  
|Against My Window
|Against My Window
|Open  
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
Line 473: Line 495:
|-
|-
|Evil Spirits
|Evil Spirits
| Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
Line 480: Line 502:


|-
|-
|Faces  
|Faces
|Specialty
|Specialty
|unknown
|unknown
Line 492: Line 514:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
|How Do I Look?
|How Do I Look?
Line 499: Line 521:
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups  
|-
|-
|I Love the 80's
|I Love the 80's
Line 509: Line 531:
|-
|-
|Little Bird
|Little Bird
| Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)  
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Live and Let Die
| Live and Let Die
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
Line 527: Line 549:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Toy Soldier
|Toy Soldier
| Open
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others
Line 547: Line 569:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" | 2012
| rowspan="9" |2012


|Checkmate
|Checkmate
|Jazz
| Jazz
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love  
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Example
|Example
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Tap  
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 571: Line 593:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="4" | Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 582: Line 604:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|NYDCA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYDCA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines  
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 589: Line 611:
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2013
| rowspan="11" |2013
|Break the Law
| Break the Law
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
Line 601: Line 623:
|
|
|-
|-
|Kinger-Porter Stomp
| Kinger-Porter Stomp
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 608: Line 630:
|-
|-
|Man of La Mancha
|Man of La Mancha
|Acrobatic  
|Acrobatic
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Red Carpet
|Red Carpet
|Specialty
|Specialty
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 619: Line 641:
|
|
|-
|-
|Reign Dance
|Reign Dance  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|The American Dream
|The American Dream  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Wish I Didn't
|Wish I Didn't  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 644: Line 666:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 650: Line 672:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
|America Gone
| America Gone  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 657: Line 679:
|-
|-
|Birds of a Feather
|Birds of a Feather
| Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
Line 674: Line 696:
|
|
|-
|-
| Lucky One
|Lucky One
| Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
Line 681: Line 703:
|-
|-
|Schoolgirls
|Schoolgirls
| Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Still Alive For Your Love
|Still Alive For Your Love  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]