Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Liability | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Legacy (New Braunfels) | |Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Made for Walking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|Legacy (New Braunfels) | |Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
|Grow | | rowspan="7" |Grow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|Top 3 Spots | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Houston 2) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Assistant Audition | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Before it Breaks | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Music and the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Love Rock & Roll | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Meadow | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Doe Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Both Sides Now | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Where You Will Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ivy Townsend | ||
|Showstopper (Austin) | |Showstopper (Austin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |Starbound (Austin) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kaydence Chandler<br />Hannah Davis<br />Jensyn Espinoza<br />Kirsten Fijer<br />Allorah Franks<br />Krysta Franks<br />Madison Hernandez<br />Rebecca Hollstein<br />Ella Grace Locker<br />Madeleine Musgrove | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |Starbound (Austin) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Big | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 318: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnbDgBGsm2ggv-s4DkE0ENA YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCweCaNgmfc7InaHdbd5RbAg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 13 October 2022
Scarlett Grace Petty (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liability | Legacy (Dallas) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| Legacy (New Braunfels) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | |||
| VIP | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Junior Petite Solos Elite Gold Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
| Stage One | ||||
| StarQuest (Austin) | Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| Made for Walking | Legacy (Dallas) | |||
| Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||||
| VIP | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Junior Petite Solos Elite Gold Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
| Stage One | ||||
| StarQuest (Austin) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| 2019 | Grow | Lyrical | KAR (Dallas) | |
| Showstopper (San Antonio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos Crystal Award | |||
| Starbound (Austin) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | |||
| Starbound Nationals (San Antonio) |
1st in Junior Elite Solos Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
| VIP | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Word Up | Jazz | KAR (Dallas) | NYC All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (San Antonio) | 1st in Junior Jazz Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Starbound (Austin) | ||||
| Starbound Nationals (San Antonio) |
1st in Junior Elite Solos Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
| VIP | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Act 1 Talent | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2020 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | StarQuest (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Starbound | Top 3 Spots | |||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Albuquerque) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Dallas) | 7th in Mini Solos Ballroom | |||
| Radix (Houston) | Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2021 | Stars | Contemporary | Starbound (Houston) | |
| Starbound (Houston 2) | 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Austin) | 3rd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Dallas) | ||||
| ASH Assistant Audition | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Houston) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Before it Breaks | Starbound (Houston) | 3rd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | ||
| Starbound (Houston 2) | ||||
| Starbound (Austin) | Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| The Music and the Mirror | Starbound (Houston) | 8th in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | ||
| Starbound (Houston 2) | 4th in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Austin) | Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Dallas) | Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| I Love Rock & Roll | Starbound (Houston) | 9th in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | ||
| Starbound (Houston 2) | ||||
| Starbound (Austin) | 4th in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Dallas) | Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Meadow | Contemporary | Starbound (Houston) | Junior Miss Starbound | |
| Starbound (Houston 2) | 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Austin) | 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| Starbound (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Houston) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2022 | Doe Eyes | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Antonio) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Houston) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Both Sides Now | Lyrical | 24/7 (Albuquerque) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Jump (Dallas) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Houston) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Protege | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Austin) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Where You Will Go | Lyrical | Ivy Townsend | Showstopper (Austin) | |
| Starbound (Austin) | 1st in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starbound Nationals (San Antonio) |
|||||
| Act 1 Talent | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Circus | Jazz | Kaydence Chandler Hannah Davis Jensyn Espinoza Kirsten Fijer Allorah Franks Krysta Franks Madison Hernandez Rebecca Hollstein Ella Grace Locker Madeleine Musgrove |
Showstopper (San Antonio) | |
| Starbound (Austin) | |||||
| Starbound Nationals (San Antonio) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Get Big | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Antonio) | 1st in Teen Super Groups |