Gianna McDade: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2013-2022) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn It Up (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 13 July 2023
Gianna McDade (born on September 29, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. who currently trains at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Lullaby | Lyrical | unknown | Headliners (Steubenville) | 10th in Competitive Junior Solos |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | Titanium | ||||
| 2021 | Revel (Pittsburgh) | High Platinum | |||
| Lost | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Advanced Solos | |
| Turn It Up (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Starbound (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Inferno (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Pictures of You | Lyrical | Taylor Robinson | Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos Elite Platinum |
| Jupiter | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Breakout (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Celebrity 13-15 Solo Platinum Plus |