Alicia Ross: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Tomorrow | | rowspan="3" |Tomorrow | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Christina<br />DeLessio-Sapone | | rowspan="3" |Christina<br />DeLessio-Sapone | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Introspection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 26 October 2022
Alicia Ross (born on March 20, 1998) is a professional dancer currently living in Utah, who formerly trained at Step Up Academy in Nevada. Today she trains at Fem Dance Company in Salt Lake City. She is the real life sister of flight attendant/former gymnast/YouTube star Julia Ross.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tomorrow | Open | Christina DeLessio-Sapone |
Starpower | 2nd in Senior Solos 1st in Open Solos |
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Introspection |