Keara Sweeney: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
Silver Spoons - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Call Me a Princess - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Silver Spoons (version 2) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dream | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Elissa Berardi]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Malena Maust]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Eve Vinkler]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nina Cerniglia]] <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and orhers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Call Me a Princess | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alison Taylor]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Primary Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Eizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Teen Division <br> Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pinks | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Text | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|} | |||
Birds of a Feather - acrobatic (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Brooke Kosinski]], [[Sammie Lenzi]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Ian Schmoke, [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | Birds of a Feather - acrobatic (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Brooke Kosinski]], [[Sammie Lenzi]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Ian Schmoke, [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | ||