Catherine Venters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/488/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | |KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/488/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Elite Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Elite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Therapy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ryan Starr | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |Showstopper (Richmond) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="84" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |They Dont Really Care About Us | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Whoa Nelly! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Line | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 262: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |It's Alive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |God is a Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Line | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 325: | Line 361: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 346: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Girl's Night Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||