Leigha Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|The Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Machine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Gypsy | |||
| | | | ||
| | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Dancing | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blood in the Water | ||
| | |Specialty | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wallflowers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hightower | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Painted Black | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ainsley Epton | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 194: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|Ready or Not | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||