Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 2nd (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | }}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. | ||
== | ==Dance== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rockin' Robin | | rowspan="4" |Rockin' Robin | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rapture | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||