Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boujee Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yesterday | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 2 January 2023
Audrina Jayde Mossembekker (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Supermodel | Jazz | Peyton Cooper Hattie Holley Charlotte Howerton Natalya Kokos Mila Madriles Ella Strunz Brenley Ward Graycen Weeda |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups
1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | Kyle Chen Charlotte Delong Kourtney Gampol Ashley Issa Peyton Kleveno Nyla McCarthy Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Diamonds Are Forever | Jazz | Kyle Chen Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Leighton Godlewski Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Liana Li Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Dylan Reuss Ariella Truong Charlotte Watters |
KAR (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |