Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |The Dance Awards (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|My Kind of Guy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 2 January 2023
Audrina Jayde Mossembekker (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Rachel Ruhe | Showbiz (Riverside) | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2021 | Fields of Gold | Contemporary | Rachel Ruhe | KAR (Anaheim) | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Once Upon Another Time | Contemporary | Adeline Nelson | KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| 2022 | Hound Dog | Molly Long | Radix | ||
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |||||
| 2023 | My Kind of Guy | Radix (Anaheim) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Supermodel | Jazz | Peyton Cooper Hattie Holley Charlotte Howerton Natalya Kokos Mila Madriles Ella Strunz Brenley Ward Graycen Weeda |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups 1st in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | Kyle Chen Charlotte Delong Kourtney Gampol Ashley Issa Peyton Kleveno Nyla McCarthy Makenzie Rowland Avery Wilkinson Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Diamonds Are Forever | Jazz | Kyle Chen Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Leighton Godlewski Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Liana Li Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Dylan Reuss Ariella Truong Charlotte Watters |
KAR (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Large Groups Best in Subject | ||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Nyla McCarthy Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |