Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 37: | Line 62: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />High Gold<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 86: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | | rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 114: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|My Kind of Guy | |My Kind of Guy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
| Line 96: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Charlotte Howerton<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 255: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrina.jayde/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||