Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Black Cat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boujee Girls | | rowspan="4" |Boujee Girls | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Kennadie Wright | | rowspan="4" |Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yesterday | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 2 January 2023
Nyla Rene McCarthy (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Jazz | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Black Cat | Jazz | KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Boujee Girls | Jazz | Kourtney Gampol Charlotte Howerton Peyton Kleveno Mila Madriles Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Kennadie Wright |
KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Yesterday | Lyrical | KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Icon | Jazz | KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| 2022 | Its Raining Men | Jazz | Charlotte Webster Cece Chung Audrina Mossembekker Olivia Armstrong |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Groups |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in NUbie Groups | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups | ||||
| Radix Nationals |