Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.
'''Nyla Rene McCarthy''' (born on August 21, 2013) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21 on their mini team, but previously trained at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="6" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet<br />Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 35: Line 38:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|The Dance Awards (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Ontario)
|2023
|Upside
|
|
|[[Perris Amento]]
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 76:
| rowspan="5" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen
| rowspan="5" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Duet/Trio Battle
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|}
|}