Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Forgiven
| rowspan="4" |Forgiven
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Evolution
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |War of Hearts
| rowspan="2" |War of Hearts
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |Evolution
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 64:
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Feel
| rowspan="7" |Feel
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Downey)
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="11" |Valley
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Reno)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|did not place
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 151:
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 106: Line 175:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Further To
| rowspan="4" |Further To
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 134: Line 209:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Life
| rowspan="4" |Life
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Winter Eberts]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="20" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Imitation
| rowspan="10" |Imitation
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |[[Winter Eberts]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Courage
| rowspan="10" |Courage
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Kayley Kirsch
| rowspan="10" |Kayley Kirsch
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)