Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Forgiven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |War of Hearts | | rowspan="2" |War of Hearts | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Evolution | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Downey) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Valley | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 106: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Further To | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Imitation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Courage | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kayley Kirsch | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||