Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|One Step Forward
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2019
|Intuition
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2020
|Liminal
|Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2021
|Dreamlike
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Adrift
|
|
|
|-
|It's Oh So Quiet
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|
|
Line 28: Line 57:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|Life
|
|
|[[Stella Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|2019
|Imitation
|
|
|
|[[Stella Eberts]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 87:
|Jessie Meller<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Harper Brown<br />Jasper McPherson<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Zoe Lazar<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Annie Loeb
|Jessie Meller<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Harper Brown<br />Jasper McPherson<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Zoe Lazar<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Annie Loeb
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Jet Set
|Jet Set
Line 57: Line 93:
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Kayley Kirsch
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 64: Line 100:
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Guardian Angel
|Guardian Angel
Line 70: Line 106:
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 77: Line 113:
|Ariela Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell
|Ariela Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Winter War
|Winter War
Line 83: Line 119:
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 90: Line 126:
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Versailles
|Versailles
Line 96: Line 132:
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}