Delaney Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = Delaney Bear | |nicknames = Delaney Bear | ||
}}'''Delaney Anbardan''' (born on March 11, 2014) is a dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. She also dances with her older sister [[Elliana Anbardan|Elliana]]. | }}'''Delaney Anbardan''' (born on March 11, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. She also dances with her older sister [[Elliana Anbardan|Elliana]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Hollyrock | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||