Elliana Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Anymore | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 13 March 2023
Elliana Anbardan (born on October 20, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister Delaney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Will Go The Distance | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | 7th in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos |
| 2020 | Anymore | Contemporary | 24/7 (Anaheim) | did not place |
| 2021 | Kansas City | 24/7 (Bellevue) | 2nd in Mini Solos
High Five in Ballroom | |
| 24/7 (Long Beach) | 6th in Mini Solos
Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||