Kayley Kirsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. ==Additional Page== Kayley Kirsch/Gallery ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/kayley_kirsch/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:The Company Dancers Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers Category:March Births" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | '''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Only in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Beautiful | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayley Kirsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Look to You | |||
| | |||
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Wolf | |||
| | |||
|Halston Van Atta<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Charley Meller<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Julia Tabor<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Logan Chong<br />Logan Christopher<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Lost Letter | |||
| | |||
|[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Poison | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian Angel | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Woman's World | |||
| | |||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
| | |||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Hesitation | |||
| | |||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Winter War | |||
| | |||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||