Kayley Kirsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Courage | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Stella Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 197: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Lost Letter | |Lost Letter | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 108: | Line 204: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br /> | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||