Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Concrete Angel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Who Run the World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lips are Movin' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Who's the Boss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylan Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 112: | ||
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | |Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Glam | |Glam | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |Ring Around the Rosie's | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage High | |Rage High | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |Tears of an Angel | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Are You Ready | |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||