Cassidy Naber/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2015 |''Kid-A-Ma-Jigs'' |PipSqueak |Pilot |- |2016 |''Dance-Off Juniors'' |Contestant |Season 2 |- | rowspan="4" |2017 |''Breakarate'' |Sally | |- |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' |Dancer/Drummer | |- |''iHeartRadio Music Awards'' |Herself | |- |''2017 Billboard Music Awards'' |Dancer for Nicki Minaj | |- | rowspan="3" |2018 |''Breakarate'' |Sally | |- |''NCIS'' |Elena |The Numerical Limit |- |''I Feel Ba..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|'' | |''Party Girl'' | ||
| | |Delphi | ||
| | |Episode: New Princess in Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
| | |Modern Family | ||
| | |Ballet Dancer | ||
| | |Episode: Sarge & Pea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''American Horror Story'' | ||
| | |Margaret | ||
|Episode: Return to Murder House | |||
|- | |||
|''Raven's Home'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |Shortcomings | ||
| | |Kid Space Cadet | ||
|Pilot | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|''Life in Pieces'' | |||
|Beverly | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2018-20 | |||
|''Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-22 | |||
|'' | |''Barbie Vlogger'' | ||
| | |Chelsea Roberts | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |''Next Level'' | ||
| | |Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Transparent'' | ||
| | |Ilona | ||
| | |Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | ||
|- | |||
|''Fresh off the Boat'' | |||
|Henrietta | |||
|Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |''On My Block'' | ||
|Dancer | |Teen Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|'' | |''Barbie: It Takes Two'' | ||
| | |Chelsea Roberts | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky'' | |||
|Zeppia | |||
|3 Episodes | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 85: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|'' | |''A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise'' | ||
| | |Prince 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|'' | |''Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing'' | ||
| | |Zeppia | ||
| | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |||
|''Barbie Princess Adventure'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Mermaid Power'' | |||
|Sareena Seasquid | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||