Taeya Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer & singer from California.
'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer, singer & actress from California.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Fight Song
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Eshe Gibbs
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Lightning Gold
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="13" |2017
|
| rowspan="6" |My Strongest Suit
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|My Strongest Suit
|Musical Theatre
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|Countdown
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |You Smile
|
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="7" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|You Smile
|Lyrical
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|Hip-Hop Class
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 237: Line 97:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)