Jump to content

Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Mary Poppins
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Glam
|
|Jazz
|
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|
|Contemporary
|
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Mini Rockers
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
Line 50: Line 43:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Tears of an Angel
|
|Lyrical
|
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
Line 67: Line 60:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:44, 12 January 2023

Lola Jolie Shvartsman (born on August 17, 2010) is a young dancer from California.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Rage High Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2017 Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Are You Ready for a Miracle Musical Theatre Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Liana De Guzman
Kierra Hernandez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Giselle Laufer
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Tatiana Reynoso
Samantha Salerno
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Nycole Pugh
Julia Traverso
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Mini Rockers Hip Hop Gemma Allen
Joelle Better
Yahali Gonzalez
Anya Inger
Samantha Krull
Chloe Medina
Lily Rose Silver
Paula Salas
Shayna Salerno
Lola Shvartsman
Taeya Shvartsman
Julia Traverso
Megan Xiong
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Mini Large Groups
2022 Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)