Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Mary Poppins
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Glam
|
|Jazz
|
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|
|Contemporary
|
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Mini Rockers
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
Line 50: Line 43:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Tears of an Angel
|
|Lyrical
|
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
Line 67: Line 60:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|}
|}