Shaleen Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at | '''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister [[Shanae Trujillo|Shanae]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Falling Short | | rowspan="2" |Falling Short | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tessa Carr<br />Annie Smith | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Controlla | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||