Joelle Better: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Joelle Better''' (born on June 21, 2006) is a teenage actress/singer/dancer from California. | '''Joelle Better''' (born on June 21, 2006) is a teenage actress/singer/dancer from California, who trains at the The Industry Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Can't Turn Me Loose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Junior | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bow Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Jai | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Running with the Wolves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Courtney Schwartz | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Inside | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Platinum | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 267: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pop, Rock & Roll | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brynnleigh Spen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 319: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage High | |Rage High | ||
| Line 252: | Line 363: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
| Line 265: | Line 388: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Rager's Life For Me | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 401: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/joellebetterofficial/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/joellebetterofficial/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/SayNOBullyingProgram/videos/actress-joelle-better-official-nickelodeons-bella-and-the-bulldogs-wont-let-bull/1036382496812917/ Say NO to Bullying] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/joellebetter Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/joellebetter Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/officialjoellebetter/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/officialjoellebetter/ Instagram] | ||