Joelle Better: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Can't Turn Me Loose
| rowspan="4" |Can't Turn Me Loose
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Sun is Rising
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
Line 25: Line 40:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
| rowspan="14" |2017
| rowspan="8" |Ain't No Other Man
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
|Countdown
|
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 50: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Countdown
|
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
Line 88: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Inside
| rowspan="2" |Mouth Mantra
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |Inside
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 259:
|[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Destiny Morris<br />Paola Salas<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Oriya Edri<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Brynnleigh Spens
|[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Destiny Morris<br />Paola Salas<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Oriya Edri<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Brynnleigh Spens
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Pom Poms
|Pom Poms
Line 315: Line 275:
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Hot Like Wow
|Hot Like Wow
|
|Open
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 321: Line 281:
|-
|-
|Burning Up
|Burning Up
|
|Jazz
|Kiera Martinez<br />Destiny Morris<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Paula Salas<br />Oriya Edri<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Brooke Madden
|Kiera Martinez<br />Destiny Morris<br />Kiana Aguayo<br />Paula Salas<br />Oriya Edri<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />Brooke Madden
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 327: Line 287:
|-
|-
|Floor Rookies
|Floor Rookies
|
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 338: Line 298:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Crazy in Love
|Crazy in Love
|
|Open
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Destiny Morris<br />Carly Mosley<br />Paula Salas<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ella Thomas
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Destiny Morris<br />Carly Mosley<br />Paula Salas<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ella Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 350: Line 310:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Chains
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle