Joelle Better/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|''Love by the Book'' | |||
|Young Jane | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Bella and the Bulldogs'' | |||
|Young Bella | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Party Girl'' | |||
|Delphi | |||
|Episode: New Princess in Town | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Modern Family | |||
|Ballet Dancer | |||
|Episode: Sarge & Pea | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''American Horror Story'' | |||
|Margaret | |||
|Episode: Return to Murder House | |||
|- | |||
|''Raven's Home'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shortcomings | |||
|Kid Space Cadet | |||
|Pilot | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|''Life in Pieces'' | |||
|Beverly | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|2018-20 | |||
|''Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018-22 | |||
|''Barbie Vlogger'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|''Next Level'' | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Transparent'' | |||
|Ilona | |||
|Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | |||
|- | |||
|''Fresh off the Boat'' | |||
|Henrietta | |||
|Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''On My Block'' | |||
|Teen Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|''Barbie: It Takes Two'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky'' | |||
|Zeppia | |||
|3 Episodes | |||
|} | |||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise'' | |||
|Prince 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|''Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing'' | |||
|Zeppia | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie Princess Adventure'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams'' | |||
|Chelsea Roberts | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: Mermaid Power'' | |||
|Sareena Seasquid | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|} | |||
==Television== | ==Television== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 21 January 2023
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Love by the Book | Young Jane | TV Movie |
| Bella and the Bulldogs | Young Bella | 4 Episodes | |
| 2016 | Party Girl | Delphi | Episode: New Princess in Town |
| 2017 | Modern Family | Ballet Dancer | Episode: Sarge & Pea |
| 2018 | Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Dancer | |
| American Horror Story | Margaret | Episode: Return to Murder House | |
| Raven's Home | Dancer | ||
| Shortcomings | Kid Space Cadet | Pilot | |
| 2018-9 | Life in Pieces | Beverly | 4 Episodes |
| 2018-20 | Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2018-22 | Barbie Vlogger | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2019 | Next Level | Dancer | |
| Transparent | Ilona | Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | |
| Fresh off the Boat | Henrietta | Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |
| 2020 | On My Block | Teen Dancer | |
| 2022 | Barbie: It Takes Two | Chelsea Roberts | |
| Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky | Zeppia | 3 Episodes |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise | Prince 2 | |
| 2020 | Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing | Zeppia | TV Movie |
| Barbie Princess Adventure | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| 2021 | Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie |
| Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| Barbie: Mermaid Power | Sareena Seasquid | TV Movie |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Love by the Book | Young Jane | TV Movie |
| Bella and the Bulldogs | Young Bella | 4 Episodes | |
| 2016 | Party Girl | Delphi | Episode: New Princess in Town |
| 2017 | Modern Family | Ballet Dancer | Episode: Sarge & Pea |
| 2018 | Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Dancer | |
| American Horror Story | Margaret | Episode: Return to Murder House | |
| Raven's Home | Dancer | ||
| Shortcomings | Kid Space Cadet | Pilot | |
| 2018-9 | Life in Pieces | Beverly | 4 Episodes |
| 2018-20 | Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2018-22 | Barbie Vlogger | Chelsea Roberts | |
| 2019 | Next Level | Dancer | |
| Transparent | Ilona | Episode: Transparent Musicale Finale | |
| Fresh off the Boat | Henrietta | Episode: Hal-Lou-Ween | |
| 2020 | On My Block | Teen Dancer | |
| 2022 | Barbie: It Takes Two | Chelsea Roberts | |
| Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky | Zeppia | 3 Episodes |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise | Prince 2 | |
| 2020 | Dragons: Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing | Zeppia | TV Movie |
| Barbie Princess Adventure | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| 2021 | Barbie & Chelsea the Lost Birthday | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie |
| Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams | Chelsea Roberts | TV Movie | |
| Barbie: Mermaid Power | Sareena Seasquid | TV Movie |