Ava Cota: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Papa | |||
My Story | |Lyrical | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Rory's Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Dedication to Sandy Hook | |StarQuest (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2011-2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Amazing Grace | |||
The Prayer | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | ||
|National American Miss Pageant 2011 | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP (Lake Orion) | |||
This is the Life | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2012 | |||
|My Story | |||
|unknown | |||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Papa | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
|On Point | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
I Won't Give Up | | rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Dedication to Sandy Hook | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
Sweet Revenge | |NextLevel (Lansing) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Not About Angels | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
On My Way | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|The Prayer | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
|WILD (Detroit) | |||
Shine on Me | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy (Highland) | |||
Praying Mantis | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
The Myth of a Mermaid | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|This is the Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
Unsolved Mystery | |WILD (Detroit) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Yesterday | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Strange Fruit | |Believe (Sandusky) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
With You | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
|Drizzle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Eden | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Energy (Waterford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|I Won't Give Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Sweet Revenge | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|Hurtful Words | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Not About Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|On My Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Energy (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Shine on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NYDE (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Praying Mantis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Xpression (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Myth of a Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Centerstage Nationals (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Energy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Unsolved Mystery | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Energy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Strange Fruit | |||
|unknown genre | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|With You | |||
|unknown genre | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|entered | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||