Bristyn Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Berkeley who is also a dancer | '''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Berkeley who is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Ode to the Blue | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bailey Bret<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Lily Ediger<br />Miley Fisher<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Elise Pai<br />Brooke Seymour<br />Savannah Seymour<br />Hayden Zschoch | | rowspan="2" |Bailey Bret<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Lily Ediger<br />Miley Fisher<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Elise Pai<br />Brooke Seymour<br />Savannah Seymour<br />Hayden Zschoch | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Return to Oz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bailey Bret<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Lily Ediger<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Elise Pai<br />Peyton Peeke<br />Ella Perkins<br />Brooke Seymour<br />Payton Witham<br />Hayden Zschoche | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||