Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 37: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Easy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 1 February 2023
Berkeley Scifres (born on April 6, 2011) is a dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister Bristyn who is also a dancer. She also has a little brother and little sister. Her little sister Blakelyn dances at Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hero | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Easy | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |