Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | |parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Blakelyn Scifres (sister) <br> | |siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |friends = [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
}}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] | }}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also a dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |L.O.V.E. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|placed with jazz solo | |placed with jazz solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cornet Man | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||