Bella Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Chic | | rowspan="4" |Chic | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Angel | | rowspan="6" |Angel | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lights Out | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Like You Do | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Satellite | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Explosions | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | | rowspan="17" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Get Free | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | | rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Save Me | | rowspan="4" |Save Me | ||
| Line 162: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 215: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Girls Just Want to Have Fun | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Presslie Novits<br />Teresa Smith | | rowspan="4" |Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Presslie Novits<br />Teresa Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | | rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jubilee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Welcome to Burlesque | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 361: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | | rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 361: | Line 379: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 387: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary <br />Best NU Group Teens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
| Line 504: | Line 405: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 521: | Line 422: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | | rowspan="5" |Oh My God | ||
| Line 543: | Line 444: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[ | [[Bella Monge/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||