Category:Scifres Twins: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="8" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 50: Line 68:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dare You Not to Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Mila Helm<br />Simone Jandric
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Mila Helm<br />Simone Jandric
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |O' Holy Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Addalyn Antonucci<br />Mila Helm<br />Simone Jandric<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Addalyn Antonucci<br />Mila Helm<br />Simone Jandric<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Girlfriend
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Lily Ediger<br />Mila Helm<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Addison Smith<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Lily Ediger<br />Mila Helm<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Addison Smith<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Raingurl
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Miley Fisher<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Miley Fisher<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Swing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sabina Crocker<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Elise Pai<br />Savannah Seymour
| rowspan="2" |Sabina Crocker<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Elise Pai<br />Savannah Seymour
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Endsley Brouse<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Kynzae Singleton<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Endsley Brouse<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Kynzae Singleton<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Advanced 8 & Under Golden Ticket<br />Advanced 8 & Under SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |One More Time
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Savannah Seymour<br />Addison Smith
| rowspan="2" |Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Savannah Seymour<br />Addison Smith
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Confident
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Essie Blocher<br />Endsley Brouse<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Kamrynn Murray<br />Kynzae Singleton<br />Addison Smith<br />Roxy Wampler<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Essie Blocher<br />Endsley Brouse<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Mabel McQueeney<br />Kamrynn Murray<br />Kynzae Singleton<br />Addison Smith<br />Roxy Wampler<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sisters
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Elise Cates<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Lily Ediger<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Elise Pai<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Payton Witham
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Alexander<br />Elise Cates<br />Sabina Crocker<br />Lily Ediger<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Tenley Hutton<br />Simone Jandric<br />Sophia Macinnis<br />Kate Marquardt<br />Elise Pai<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Payton Witham
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Legally Blonde
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />Advanced 12-14 Golden Ticket<br />Advanced 12-14 SDA Regional Champion<br />12 & Over Entertainment Award<br />Highest Scoring Group
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scifrestwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/scifrestwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@scifressisters8144 YouTube]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]