Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Aye Carumba | |Aye Carumba | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|Rainbow Connection | |Rainbow Connection | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Sea Cruise | |Sea Cruise | ||
| | | | ||
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Where My Dogs At? | |||
| | | | ||
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 348: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | | rowspan="3" |Villians | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys | | rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 370: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista | | rowspan="2" |Fashionista | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 379: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 401: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Killer | | rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 422: | Line 428: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | | rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 434: | Line 440: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 443: | Line 449: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 452: | Line 467: | ||
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 476: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 8 February 2023
Roxy Brennan (born Roxanna Paige Brennan on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | A Dream is a WIsh |
Lyrical | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Covergirl | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
|||||
| Starpower | 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Wonder Woman | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) |
|||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2019 | Maniac | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2020-1 | Hit Me with a Hot Note |
Musical Theatre | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | |
| KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2021-2 | This is Me | Contemporary | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2022 | River Deep | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | Showstopper (Lancaster) | |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||||
| 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||||
| 4th in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||||
| 10th in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||||
| 7th in Teen Solos | |||||
| 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 8th in Teen Diamond Solos | |||||
| Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||||
| 1st in Teen Solos | |||||
| 7th in Senior Solos | |||||
| 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance HDE All-Stars |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | You Are My Sunshine |
Lyrical | Tierney Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | 7th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Tomorrow | Lyrical | Reese Crelly | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2022 | Sistas | Jazz | Tessa Stallings | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak | ||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||||
| 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2nd in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Aye Carumba | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||||
| Rainbow Connection | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||
| Sea Cruise | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||
| Where My Dogs At? | Josiah Richards Tierney Smith Tanner Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | Rock On | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2018-9 | Villians | Musical Theatre | Emerald Ferguson Mia Lawrence Reese Crelly Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | Five Little Monkeys | Acro/Gym | Ava Rich Reese Crelly Tanner Smith Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Fashionista | Jazz | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| 1000 Years | Lyrical | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Itsy Bitsy Spider | Tap | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Killer Beez | Hip Hop | Angela Kramer Ava Rich Brooke Harrington Emori Thompson Joelle Haynes Josiah Richards Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Preach | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | |||||||||
| Legends Never Die | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||||||
| 2021 | I Took the Night | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Tierney Smith Taryn Haynes Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Skyscraper | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Tierney Smith Taryn Haynes Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Sassy Six | Tierney Smith Leia Lani Black Leah Stewart Kristina O'Mard Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| The Princesses | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Tierney Smith Emily Fuerst Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| IG Stuntin | Harper Crivelli Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Natalie LaMothe Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith Avonlea Tame Josiah Richards Layla Black Spencer Dauphin Emori Thompson Dakota Rain Carrion Cayden Hayes |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Vogue | Leia Lani Black Sarai Brock Kai Johnson Nila White |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Footloose | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| 2022 | Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Villians | Production | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| Tomb Raider | Jazz | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| The Rose | Lyrical | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||||||||
| 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Junior Production Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||||||||
| 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 4th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||||||||
| 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 4th in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 4th in Senior Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 3rd in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 5th in Senior Small Groups | ||||||||||
| 6th in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Elite 12-14 Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||||||||
| did not place | ||||||||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||||||||
| 1st in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||||||||||
| 1st in Senior Super Groups |