Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | | rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wonder Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|On Stage America | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Maniac | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You Are My<br />Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tierney Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 176: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Reese Crelly | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Aye Carumba | |Aye Carumba | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Connection | |Rainbow Connection | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Cruise | |Sea Cruise | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where My Dogs At? | |Where My Dogs At? | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| Line 349: | Line 254: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| Line 430: | Line 335: | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | | rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 439: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 448: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 457: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses | | rowspan="2" |The Princesses | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Novelty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 466: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | | rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 475: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | | rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 484: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footloose | | rowspan="2" |Footloose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 494: | Line 399: | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen | | rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 503: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 512: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Circus | | rowspan="2" |Circus | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart | | rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 521: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Faith | | rowspan="2" |Faith | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 530: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise | | rowspan="2" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson | | rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 539: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army | | rowspan="2" |C & C Army | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin | | rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Wild West | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Anabelle Lopez- Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst | | rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Anabelle Lopez-Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 560: | Line 465: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||