Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Covergirl
| rowspan="6" |Covergirl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|24<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Platinum (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
| rowspan="7" |2018-9
| rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="7" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|did not place
|-
|On Stage America
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|Believe
|
|
|-
|Legacy (York)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Maniac
| rowspan="5" |Maniac
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 79: Line 97:
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 95: Line 113:
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 126: Line 144:
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 216: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="5" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Tierney Smith
| rowspan="5" |Tierney Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (York)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017
Line 232: Line 176:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Reese Crelly
| rowspan="5" |Reese Crelly
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 265: Line 212:
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 322: Line 227:
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba
|
|Jazz
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rainbow Connection
|Rainbow Connection
|
|Lyrical
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sea Cruise
|Sea Cruise
|
|Tap
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Where My Dogs At?
|Where My Dogs At?
|
|Hip Hop
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
Line 349: Line 254:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
Line 359: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
Line 430: Line 335:
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 439: Line 344:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 448: Line 353:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 457: Line 362:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Novelty
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 466: Line 371:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 475: Line 380:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 484: Line 389:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 494: Line 399:
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen
| rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 503: Line 408:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 512: Line 417:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart
| rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 521: Line 426:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Faith
| rowspan="2" |Faith
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 530: Line 435:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 539: Line 444:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin
| rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild West
| rowspan="2" |The Wild West
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Anabelle Lopez- Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst
| rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Anabelle Lopez-Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 560: Line 465:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)