Ava Woinarowicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|I Can Cook Too | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Flicker | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Good Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Garden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 35: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lemonade | | rowspan="2" |Lemonade | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 41: | Line 153: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |Tiny Dancer | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Starly Beery | ||
| | [[Olivia Magni]] | ||
Megan Reta | |||
[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 204: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:McCoy Rigby Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 26 February 2023
Ava Woinarowicz (born February 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains and dances at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | I Can Cook Too | Musical Theatre | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2015 | Angel | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| 2016 | Flicker | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| 2017 | Halo | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Roxie | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| 2018 | Good Girl | Jazz | |||
| The Garden | Contemporary | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Lemonade | Jazz | Laci Stoico | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duos/Trios Platinum |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Ava Woinarowicz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tiny Dancer | Lyrical | Starly Beery
Olivia Magni Megan Reta Laci Stoico |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Small Groups
Platnum |
| Tea Party | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) |