Ava Woinarowicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Flicker | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Halo | | rowspan="2" |Halo | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Roxie | ||
|Roxie | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Good Girl | |Good Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Garden | |The Garden | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|SugarTown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Retreat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Picture Me Better | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sam Neas | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paige Borowski | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Falling In | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Borowski | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 151: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|Brynn Beauchamp<br />Starly Beery<br />Kenzie Braithwaite<br />Julia Green<br />Sarah Karcher<br />Kaitlin Kuroda<br />Julia Lenocker<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Katie Paulus<br />Brooke Pierson<br />Madison Pitzer<br />Megan Reta | |Brynn Beauchamp<br />Starly Beery<br />Kenzie Braithwaite<br />Julia Green<br />Sarah Karcher<br />Kaitlin Kuroda<br />Julia Lenocker<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Katie Paulus<br />Brooke Pierson<br />Madison Pitzer<br />Megan Reta | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||