Jump to content

Emma Bassel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="17" |2021
|Youth
| rowspan="9" |Youth
|Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|Photogenic Winner
|
|-
|
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Platinum
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Fly
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Million Miler Adjudication
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Groove (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Contemporary Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Platinum (Carrollton)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum<br />Platinum Plus<br />Picture on the Wall
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|ADE Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Highest Scoring Adjudication
|
|
|
|-
|-
|No More I Love Yous
| rowspan="8" |No More I Love Yous
|Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="8" |Dani Gumi
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Emerging Artist<br />Picture Perfect<br />Photogenic Winner
|
|-
|
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Fly
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter Adjudication
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Groove (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Platinum (Carrollton)
|
|Platinum Plus
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|ADE Nationals
|
|Highest Scoring Adjudication
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2022
| rowspan="21" |2022
Line 109: Line 82:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 119:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 193: Line 166:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 329: Line 302:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pathway
| rowspan="2" |Pathway
Line 382: Line 316:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 391: Line 325:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 400: Line 334:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fly With Us (1)
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|In10sity (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Production Lines<br />In10se Premier Mini
|-
|-
|Fly With Us (1)
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Moulin Rouge
| rowspan="39" |2022
|Production
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Money
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Run
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Perfect
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
Line 468: Line 411:
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 478: Line 421:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree
| rowspan="3" |Snowing
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 501: Line 444:
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 513: Line 468:
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]Elle Bonner
Sienna Campbell
Analena Dearborn
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
Charlotte Dister
[[Ella Dobler]]
[[Olivia Dobler]][[Lily Hackney]][[Reagan Hess]]Desa Jankes
Jersey Judge
Taylor Lapointe
[[Olivia Manship]]
Sarah Kate Mathews
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
Ashlyn Weldon
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat

Revision as of 21:03, 16 March 2023

Emma Marie Bassel (born on February 28, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2021 Youth Contemporary Alexandra Tirado
Ashley Massicotte
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Best in Subject
StarQuest (Orlando) Photogenic Winner
Streetz (Tampa) Platinum
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
In10sity (Tampa) 6th in Premier Mini Solos
Fly 1st in Petite Solos
Million Miler Adjudication
Groove (Orlando) 1st in Petite Solos
1st in Petite Contemporary Solos
Platinum (Carrollton) 1st in Petite Solos
Miss Petite Platinum
Platinum Plus
Picture on the Wall
ADE Nationals 1st in Petite Solos
Judge's Award
Highest Scoring Adjudication
No More I Love Yous Lyrical Dani Gumi Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando) 3rd in Petite Solos
2nd Runner-Up Emerging Artist
Picture Perfect
Photogenic Winner
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
In10sity (Tampa)
Fly 7th in Petite Solos
Private Charter Adjudication
Groove (Orlando) 3rd in Petite Solos
1st in Petite Lyrical Solos
Platinum (Carrollton) Platinum Plus
ADE Nationals Highest Scoring Adjudication
2022 Lost Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Visnaga Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Solos
Everywhere I Go Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
2023 Attachment Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Restraint Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Time & Eye Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Groups

with New Level Dance Company

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Ain't Nothin Wrong With That Jazz Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Madelyn Chalmers
Charlotte Dister
Natalie Frantzen
Jacey Judge
Noelle Klug
Sabryn Stein
Savannah Thomas
In10sity (Tampa) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Pathway Contemporary Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Charlotte Danford
Olivia Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Serenity Hayes
Savannah Thomas
In10sity (Tampa) 4th in Premier Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Rescue Lyrical Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Alice Bouck
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Charlotte Danford
London Davis
Olivia Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Malani Harrison
Serenity Hayes
Jacey Judge
Noelle Klug
Rylee Landkammer
Adriana Laracuente
Ava Quintana
Sabryn Stein
Mattie Thomas
Savannah Thomas
In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Premier Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Let's Have a Party Jazz Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Alice Bouck
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Charlotte Danford
London Davis
Olivia Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Malani Harrison
Serenity Hayes
Jacey Judge
Noelle Klug
Rylee Landkammer
Adriana Laracuente
Ava Quintana
Sabryn Stein
Mattie Thomas
Savannah Thomas
In10sity (Tampa) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Fly With Us (1) Production Many Dancers In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Premier Mini Production Lines
In10se Premier Mini
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Lines
2022 Oh So Quiet Open Emma Bassel
Francesca Caputo
Natalie Frantzen
Noelle Klug
Harper Stein
Showstopper (Orlando) 8th in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
The Giving Tree Contemporary Emma Bassel
Reese Braga
Ella Dobler
Lily Hackney
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Macey Strickland
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
LOC (Lakeland) 1st in Future Champion Small Groups
Money Jazz Emma Bassel
Sienna Campbell
Isabella DiBenedetto
Ella Dobler
Lily Hackney
Reagan Hess
Olivia Manship
Showstopper (Orlando) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
Run Lyrical Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Charlotte Danford
Delaney Gelwix
Rylee Landkammer
Payton Lyle
Sabryn Stein
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
Perfect Jazz Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Charlotte Danford
Ella Dobler
Delaney Gelwix
Noelle Klug
Rylee Landkammer
Payton Lyle
Sabryn Stein
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
Don't Panic Contemporary Emma Bassel
Reese Braga
Ella Dobler
Olivia Dobler
Serenity Hayes
Lainey Hess
Jersey Judge
Olivia Manship
Harbor Solieau
Macey Strickland
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland) did not place
Snowing Lyrical Emma Bassel
Reese Braga
Ella Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Serenity Hayes
Lainey Hess
Jersey Judge
Noelle Klug
Macey Strickland
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
Bottom of the River Contemporary Emma Bassel
Reese Braga
Ella Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Jersey Judge
Noelle Klug
Macey Strickland
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Champion Large Groups
League of Champions
Turning Page Lyrical Emma Bassel
Reese Braga
Ella Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Delaney Gelwix
Serenity Hayes
Noelle Klug
Rylee Landkammer
Payton Lyle
Harbor Solieau
Sabryn Stein
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland)
No Bravery Contemporary Brooklyn Bailey
Emma Bassel
Charlotte Danford
Olivia Dobler
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Desa Jankes
Olivia Manship
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Total Eclipse of the Heart Lyrical Emma BasselElle Bonner

Sienna Campbell Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Olivia DoblerLily HackneyReagan HessDesa Jankes

Jersey Judge Taylor Lapointe Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Maia-Joyce Smyl Ashlyn Weldon

Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
LOC (Lakeland) did not place
You Can't Stop the Beat Musical Theater Many Dancers Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
LOC (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
Let's Go Crazy Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
LOC (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2023 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Workbench

8th in Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up Elite 8 Junior Dancer 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups 9th in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Solos In10se Platinum 2nd in Junior Small Groups 6th in Junior Large Groups
2nd in Elite Junior Solos 5th in Mini Solos 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups did not place
Junior Con10der 4th in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Large Groups 2nd in Mini Small Groups
2nd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Line Groups 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
5th in Mini Solos 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups 1st in Future Champion Small Groups
3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Small Groups 2nd in Mini Large Groups
5th in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
1st in Mini Solos 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
1st in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
1st in Mini Solos 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups 2nd in Future Champion Large Groups
League of Champions
2nd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
1st in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
2nd in Mini Small Groups 1st in Junior Large Groups
3rd in Mini Solos
Grand Slam
Best in Category
1st in Mini Solos 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups 3rd in Junior Large Groups
1st in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
2nd in Mini Solos 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups 2nd in Junior Large Groups
2nd Runner-Up Mini
Dancer of The Year
Showcase 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups 2nd in Junior Super Groups
3rd in Junior Solos
In10se Platinum
2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Mini Large Groups 1st in Junior Lines
2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Little League Large Groups 1st in Junior Lines
3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Competitive Solos 6th in Junior Diamond Large Groups 3rd in Teen Production Lines
Grand Slam 3rd in Junior Solos 9th in Junior Large Groups 3rd in Teen Production Lines
1st in Advanced Open 9-11 Solos
Power Pak
4th in Junior Title did not place 1st in Teen Production Lines
4th in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
2nd in Elite Junior Solos
In10se Platinum
4th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Platinum 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos 8th in Junior Large Groups
3rd in Mini Solos 8th in Junior Large Groups
9th in Mini Solos 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
1st in Junior Solos 4th in Junior Large Groups
6th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
8th in Junior Large Groups
Grand Slam 6th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz
Elite
4th in Teen Large Groups
did not place did not place
1st in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
Elite
1st in Junior Diamond Lines
1st in Junior Solos
Junior JUMP VIP
1st in Junior Super Groups
2nd in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
5th in Junior Solos
Stop the Clock
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
2nd in Junior Solos
On the Edge
Runner-Up Junior Protege

Groups