Laci Justice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Sand | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 37: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Cargo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Can't Get Enough | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Steady Heart | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Adriana Fultz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 67: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|What Have You Done | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexis Kay | |||
Maddie Maxwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Wild | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Adriana Fultz | ||
Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Do Not Go Gentle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Weather Report | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 28 March 2023
Laci Marie Justice (born on November 12, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Carolina Strut PAC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sand | NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Cargo | Contemporary | Jillian Tracy | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |
| Can't Get Enough | Jazz | Caroline Lewis | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| Steady Heart | Contemporary | Adriana Fultz | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | What Have You Done | Contemporary | Alexis Kay
Maddie Maxwell |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |
| Wild | Jazz | Adriana Fultz
Caroline Lewis |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Do Not Go Gentle | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| Weather Report | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) |