Laci Justice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Holding On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Tysons Corner) | |24/7 (Tysons Corner) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Warrior | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |24/7 (Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 40: | Line 58: | ||
|Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ki Te Mu | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Hampton) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Not Defined | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Hampton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Unwind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Alexandria) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gone Too Soon | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Alexandria) | |||
|True Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | |Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Worth It | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ending | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Virginia Beach) | |||
|Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Teen MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bruises | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH | |||
|Performance Showcase Standout | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |At My Weakest | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Either Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mirror | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Senior MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Senior MVA Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 334: | ||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |24/7 (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Part of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phoebe McNamara | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stay Close | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phoebe McNamara | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slow Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I'm Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendell Tetz | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phoebe McNamara | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where Your Heart Is | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phoebe McNamara | |||
|LOC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 461: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow of the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out of Hiding | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wonder | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silent Protest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Outlaw<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Play that Sax | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |From You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 550: | ||
* 2017 Miss Junior Onstage New York | * 2017 Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
* 2018 Miss Teen Onstage New York | * 2018 Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
* 2019 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
* 2020 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
* 2021 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
* 2022 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
*2023 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 179: | Line 563: | ||
*[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | *[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ch7P3HpNucD/ HOF - Either Way] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CpQFft9Ptu_/ HOF -Either Way (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice.23/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice.23/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/lacijustice/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/lacijustice/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice23 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||